Arizona College of Nursing-Tucson
Arizona College of Nursing-Tucson is a college located in Tucson, AZ. The figures below cover admissions, cost, and outcomes.
What is Arizona College of Nursing-Tucson's acceptance rate?
Arizona College of Nursing-Tucson has an acceptance rate of 100.0% (2024-25).
How much does Arizona College of Nursing-Tucson cost?
Tuition at Arizona College of Nursing-Tucson is $24,944 per year for all students (2024-25).
What is the average net price at Arizona College of Nursing-Tucson?
The average net price (after financial aid) at Arizona College of Nursing-Tucson is $37,136 per year (2023-24).
What do Arizona College of Nursing-Tucson graduates earn?
Students who attended Arizona College of Nursing-Tucson earn a median of $34,657 per year 10 years after enrolling (2020-21).
Similar colleges
- Carrington College-Phoenix North, Phoenix, AZ
- HDS Truck Driving Institute, Tucson, AZ
- Aspen University, Phoenix, AZ
- Aveda Institute Tucson-Avondale, Avondale, AZ
- Empire Beauty School-Tucson, Tucson, AZ
- Carrington College-Mesa, Mesa, AZ
- Miller-Motte College-Arizona Automotive Institute, Glendale, AZ
- Avalon Institute-Mesa, Mesa, AZ
Nearby colleges
- Brookline College-Tucson, Tucson, AZ
- Pima Community College, Tucson, AZ
- Arizona Academy of Beauty, Tucson, AZ
- Pima Medical Institute-Tucson, Tucson, AZ
- Empire Beauty School-Tucson, Tucson, AZ
- Pure Aesthetics Natural Skincare School, Tucson, AZ
- University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ
- Aveda Institute-Tucson, Tucson, AZ
- HDS Truck Driving Institute, Tucson, AZ
- Carrington College-Tucson, Tucson, AZ