The Salon Professional Academy-Georgetown
The Salon Professional Academy-Georgetown is a college located in Georgetown, TX. The figures below cover admissions, cost, and outcomes.
What is The Salon Professional Academy-Georgetown's acceptance rate?
The Salon Professional Academy-Georgetown has an acceptance rate of 100.0% (2023-24).
What is the average net price at The Salon Professional Academy-Georgetown?
The average net price (after financial aid) at The Salon Professional Academy-Georgetown is $16,667 per year (2023-24).
What is The Salon Professional Academy-Georgetown's graduation rate?
The Salon Professional Academy-Georgetown has a 150%-of-normal-time graduation rate of 62.5% (2023-24).
Similar colleges
- Ann Webb Skin Institute, Austin, TX
- Yahweh Beauty Academy, Killeen, TX
- Diamonds College, Sherman, TX
- William Edge Institute, New Braunfels, TX
- Milan Institute of Cosmetology-San Antonio Military, San Antonio, TX
- Salon Boutique Academy, Addison, TX
- Ocean Corporation, Houston, TX
- Nuvani Institute, Eagle Pass, TX
Nearby colleges
- Southwestern University, Georgetown, TX
- Central Texas Beauty College-Round Rock, Round Rock, TX
- South University-Austin, Round Rock, TX
- Galen Health Institutes-Austin Campus, Round Rock, TX
- Universal Technical Institute-West Texas, Austin, TX
- Ann Webb Skin Institute, Austin, TX
- Concordia University Texas, Austin, TX
- Paul Mitchell the School-Austin, Austin, TX
- Avenue Five Institute, Austin, TX
- Baldwin Beauty School-North Austin, Austin, TX