Trend Barber College
Trend Barber College is a college located in Houston, TX. The figures below cover admissions, cost, and outcomes.
What is Trend Barber College's acceptance rate?
Trend Barber College has an acceptance rate of 100.0% (2023-24).
What is the average net price at Trend Barber College?
The average net price (after financial aid) at Trend Barber College is $19,626 per year (2023-24).
What is Trend Barber College's graduation rate?
Trend Barber College has a 150%-of-normal-time graduation rate of 48.4% (2023-24).
What do Trend Barber College graduates earn?
Students who attended Trend Barber College earn a median of $16,575 per year 10 years after enrolling (2020-21).
Similar colleges
- Wade Gordon Hairdressing Academy-Lubbock, Lubbock, TX
- Trend Barber College, Houston, TX
- The Recording Conservatory of Austin, Austin, TX
- Brighton Barber Institute, Hurst, TX
- Bella Cosmetology and Barber College, Greenville, TX
- Neecee's Barber College, Abilene, TX
- Precision Welding Academy, Katy, TX
- Southwest School of Business and Technical Careers-San Antonio, San Antonio, TX
Nearby colleges
- Jay's Technical Institute, Houston, TX
- Texas Barber College, Houston, TX
- Houston Christian University, Houston, TX
- Ocean Corporation, Houston, TX
- The College of Health Care Professions-Southwest Houston, Houston, TX
- North American University, Stafford, TX
- Ogle School Hair Skin Nails-Stafford, Stafford, TX
- South Post Oak Barber College, Houston, TX
- College of Biblical Studies-Houston, Houston, TX
- Houston International College Cardiotech Ultrasound School, Houston, TX