Indiana County Technology Center
Indiana County Technology Center is a college located in Indiana, PA. The figures below cover admissions, cost, and outcomes.
What is Indiana County Technology Center's acceptance rate?
Indiana County Technology Center has an acceptance rate of 100.0% (2023-24).
What is the average net price at Indiana County Technology Center?
The average net price (after financial aid) at Indiana County Technology Center is $18,822 per year (2023-24).
What is Indiana County Technology Center's graduation rate?
Indiana County Technology Center has a 150%-of-normal-time graduation rate of 71.4% (2023-24).
What do Indiana County Technology Center graduates earn?
Students who attended Indiana County Technology Center earn a median of $34,858 per year 10 years after enrolling (2020-21).
Similar colleges
- Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Greater Allegheny, McKeesport, PA
- Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly, Lemont Furnace, PA
- Jefferson County Dubois Area Vocational Technical Practical Nursing Program, Reynoldsville, PA
- Pennsylvania State University-Penn State DuBois, DuBois, PA
- Franklin County Career and Technology Center, Chambersburg, PA
- Pennsylvania State University-Penn State New Kensington, New Kensington, PA
- Lenape Technical School Practical Nursing Program, Ford City, PA
- Eastern Center for Arts and Technology, Willow Grove, PA
Nearby colleges
- Indiana University of Pennsylvania-Main Campus, Indiana, PA
- The Rapha School, Home, PA
- Lenape Technical School Practical Nursing Program, Ford City, PA
- Butler Beauty Academy-Kittanning Beauty Academy, Kittanning, PA
- Commonwealth Technical Institute, Johnstown, PA
- DLP Conemaugh Memorial Medical Center, Johnstown, PA
- Saint Francis University, Loretto, PA
- Saint Vincent College, Latrobe, PA
- Greater Johnstown Career and Technology Center, Johnstown, PA
- Mount Aloysius College, Cresson, PA
Careers graduates pursue
- Computer and Information Systems Managers
- Computer Network Architects
- Telecommunications Engineering Specialists
- Information Security Analysts
- Computer Systems Analysts
- Health Informatics Specialists
- Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance
- Computer Science Teachers, Postsecondary
- Computer Network Support Specialists
- Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses