Florida National University-Main Campus
Florida National University-Main Campus is a college located in Hialeah, FL. The figures below cover admissions, cost, and outcomes.
What is Florida National University-Main Campus's acceptance rate?
Florida National University-Main Campus has an acceptance rate of 100.0% (2023-24).
How much does Florida National University-Main Campus cost?
Tuition at Florida National University-Main Campus is $17,368 per year for all students (2024-25).
What is the average net price at Florida National University-Main Campus?
The average net price (after financial aid) at Florida National University-Main Campus is $23,043 per year (2023-24).
What is Florida National University-Main Campus's graduation rate?
Florida National University-Main Campus has a 6-year graduation rate of 31.2% (2023-24).
What do Florida National University-Main Campus graduates earn?
Students who attended Florida National University-Main Campus earn a median of $33,928 per year 10 years after enrolling (2020-21).
Similar colleges
- Everglades University, Boca Raton, FL
- Palm Beach Atlantic University, West Palm Beach, FL
- Universal Technical Institute-South Florida Miramar, Miramar, FL
- St. Thomas University, Miami Gardens, FL
- Aveda Institute-Tallahassee, Clearwater, FL
- Rasmussen University-Florida, Ocala, FL
- Galen College of Nursing-Tampa Bay, Saint Petersburg, FL
- Barry University, Miami, FL
Nearby colleges
- Beauty Academy of South Florida, Hialeah Gardens, FL
- Florida Career College-Hialeah, Hialeah, FL
- La Belle Beauty School, Hialeah, FL
- Futura Career Institute, Hialeah, FL
- More Tech Institute, Hialeah, FL
- CBT Technology Institute-Hialeah, Hialeah, FL
- Compu-Med Vocational Careers Corp, Hialeah, FL
- American Advanced Technicians Institute, Hialeah, FL
- Antigua College International, Miami Lakes, FL
- Med College, Hialeah, FL