Wisconsin Lutheran College
Wisconsin Lutheran College is a college located in Milwaukee, WI. The figures below cover admissions, cost, and outcomes.
What is Wisconsin Lutheran College's acceptance rate?
Wisconsin Lutheran College has an acceptance rate of 78.2% (2024-25).
What is the average SAT score at Wisconsin Lutheran College?
The average SAT score at Wisconsin Lutheran College is 1100 (2023-24). The middle 50% of enrolled first-year students scored 970 to 1230.
How much does Wisconsin Lutheran College cost?
Tuition at Wisconsin Lutheran College is $36,110 per year for all students (2024-25).
What is the average net price at Wisconsin Lutheran College?
The average net price (after financial aid) at Wisconsin Lutheran College is $23,245 per year (2023-24).
What is Wisconsin Lutheran College's graduation rate?
Wisconsin Lutheran College has a 6-year graduation rate of 63.6% (2023-24).
What do Wisconsin Lutheran College graduates earn?
Students who attended Wisconsin Lutheran College earn a median of $54,664 per year 10 years after enrolling (2020-21).
Similar colleges
- Marian University, Fond Du Lac, WI
- Ripon College, Ripon, WI
- Viterbo University, La Crosse, WI
- Bryant & Stratton College-Wauwatosa, Wauwatosa, WI
- Saint Norbert College, De Pere, WI
- Herzing University-Kenosha, Kenosha, WI
- Lakeland University, Plymouth, WI
- Alverno College, Milwaukee, WI
Nearby colleges
- Bryant & Stratton College-Wauwatosa, Wauwatosa, WI
- Mount Mary University, Milwaukee, WI
- Milwaukee Career College, Milwaukee, WI
- Paul Mitchell the School-Milwaukee, Wauwatosa, WI
- Herzing University-Brookfield, Brookfield, WI
- Alverno College, Milwaukee, WI
- Ottawa University-Milwaukee, Brookfield, WI
- Marquette University, Milwaukee, WI
- VICI Beauty School, Greenfield, WI
- Milwaukee Area Technical College, Milwaukee, WI