Western Technical College
Western Technical College is a college located in La Crosse, WI. The figures below cover admissions, cost, and outcomes.
What is Western Technical College's acceptance rate?
Western Technical College has an acceptance rate of 100.0% (2023-24).
How much does Western Technical College cost?
Tuition at Western Technical College is $4,820 (in-state) and $7,078 (out-of-state) per year (2024-25).
What is the average net price at Western Technical College?
The average net price (after financial aid) at Western Technical College is $11,008 per year (2023-24).
What is Western Technical College's graduation rate?
Western Technical College has a 150%-of-normal-time graduation rate of 34.1% (2023-24).
What do Western Technical College graduates earn?
Students who attended Western Technical College earn a median of $45,303 per year 10 years after enrolling (2020-21).
Similar colleges
- University of Wisconsin-Parkside, Kenosha, WI
- University of Wisconsin-River Falls, River Falls, WI
- University of Wisconsin-Superior, Superior, WI
- University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh, Oshkosh, WI
- University of Wisconsin-Whitewater, Whitewater, WI
- University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire, Eau Claire, WI
- University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point, Stevens Point, WI
- University of Wisconsin-Stout, Menomonie, WI
Nearby colleges
- University of Wisconsin-La Crosse, La Crosse, WI
- Viterbo University, La Crosse, WI
- The Salon Professional Academy-Onalaska, Onalaska, WI
- Minnesota State College Southeast, Winona, MN
- Winona State University, Winona, MN
- Saint Mary's University of Minnesota, Winona, MN
- Luther College, Decorah, IA