Eastern Mennonite University
Eastern Mennonite University is a college located in Harrisonburg, VA. The figures below cover admissions, cost, and outcomes.
What is Eastern Mennonite University's acceptance rate?
Eastern Mennonite University has an acceptance rate of 100.0% (2024-25).
How much does Eastern Mennonite University cost?
Tuition at Eastern Mennonite University is $43,920 per year for all students (2024-25).
What is the average net price at Eastern Mennonite University?
The average net price (after financial aid) at Eastern Mennonite University is $24,588 per year (2023-24).
What is Eastern Mennonite University's graduation rate?
Eastern Mennonite University has a 6-year graduation rate of 67.0% (2023-24).
What do Eastern Mennonite University graduates earn?
Students who attended Eastern Mennonite University earn a median of $54,869 per year 10 years after enrolling (2020-21).
Similar colleges
- Sweet Briar College, Sweet Briar, VA
- Roanoke College, Salem, VA
- Bridgewater College, Bridgewater, VA
- Ferrum College, Ferrum, VA
- Emory & Henry University, Emory, VA
- Randolph College, Lynchburg, VA
- Virginia Wesleyan University, Virginia Beach, VA
- Virginia Union University, Richmond, VA
Nearby colleges
- James Madison University, Harrisonburg, VA
- Bridgewater College, Bridgewater, VA
- Blue Ridge Community College, Weyers Cave, VA
- Mary Baldwin University, Staunton, VA
- Staunton School of Cosmetology, Staunton, VA
- University of Virginia-Main Campus, Charlottesville, VA
- Piedmont Virginia Community College, Charlottesville, VA
- Eastern West Virginia Community and Technical College, Moorefield, WV
- Culpeper Cosmetology Training Center, Culpeper, VA
Careers graduates pursue
- Chief Executives
- Chief Sustainability Officers
- Industrial-Organizational Psychologists
- Computer and Information Systems Managers
- Architectural and Engineering Managers
- Biofuels/Biodiesel Technology and Product Development Managers
- Clinical Research Coordinators
- Natural Sciences Managers
- Water Resource Specialists
- Marketing Managers