Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Upper Cumberland
Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Upper Cumberland is a college located in Crossville, TN. The figures below cover admissions, cost, and outcomes.
What is Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Upper Cumberland's acceptance rate?
Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Upper Cumberland has an acceptance rate of 100.0% (2023-24).
What is the average net price at Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Upper Cumberland?
The average net price (after financial aid) at Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Upper Cumberland is $10,865 per year (2023-24).
What is Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Upper Cumberland's graduation rate?
Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Upper Cumberland has a 150%-of-normal-time graduation rate of 84.1% (2023-24).
What do Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Upper Cumberland graduates earn?
Students who attended Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Upper Cumberland earn a median of $35,551 per year 10 years after enrolling (2020-21).
Similar colleges
- TCAT Athens, Athens, TN
- The University of Tennessee Southern, Pulaski, TN
- Southern Arkansas University Tech, Camden, AR
- Arkansas State University Mid-South, West Memphis, AR
- Academy of Careers and Technology, Beckley, WV
- University of Arkansas Hope-Texarkana, Hope, AR
- James Rumsey Technical Institute, Martinsburg, WV
- Atlanta Metropolitan State College, Atlanta, GA
Nearby colleges
- Roane State Community College, Harriman, TN
- Fortis Institute-Cookeville, Cookeville, TN
- Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Harriman, Harriman, TN
- Genesis Career College-Cookeville, Cookeville, TN
- Mr Wayne's School of Unisex Hair Design, Cookeville, TN
- Tennessee Technological University, Cookeville, TN
- Bryan College-Dayton, Dayton, TN
- Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Livingston, Livingston, TN
- Sweetwater Institute of Cosmetology, Sweetwater, TN
- TCAT Athens, Athens, TN
Careers graduates pursue
- Elevator and Escalator Installers and Repairers
- Health Specialties Teachers, Postsecondary
- Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance
- Electrical and Electronics Installers and Repairers, Transportation Equipment
- First-Line Supervisors of Construction Trades and Extraction Workers
- Solar Energy Installation Managers
- Insurance Appraisers, Auto Damage
- Executive Secretaries and Executive Administrative Assistants
- Computer Network Support Specialists
- Control and Valve Installers and Repairers, Except Mechanical Door