Claflin University
Claflin University is a college located in Orangeburg, SC. The figures below cover admissions, cost, and outcomes.
More colleges in South Carolina
What is Claflin University's acceptance rate?
Claflin University has an acceptance rate of 64.9% (2024-25).
How much does Claflin University cost?
Tuition at Claflin University is $18,282 per year for all students (2024-25).
What is the average net price at Claflin University?
The average net price (after financial aid) at Claflin University is $17,800 per year (2023-24).
What is Claflin University's graduation rate?
Claflin University has a 6-year graduation rate of 51.6% (2023-24).
What do Claflin University graduates earn?
Students who attended Claflin University earn a median of $40,304 per year 10 years after enrolling (2020-21).
Similar colleges
- Converse University, Spartanburg, SC
- Erskine College, Due West, SC
- Presbyterian College, Clinton, SC
- North Greenville University, Tigerville, SC
- Columbia International University, Columbia, SC
- Wofford College, Spartanburg, SC
- Queens University of Charlotte, Charlotte, NC
- University of the Ozarks, Clarksville, AR
Nearby colleges
- South Carolina State University, Orangeburg, SC
- Barber Tech Academy, Orangeburg, SC
- Orangeburg Calhoun Technical College, Orangeburg, SC
- Denmark Technical College, Denmark, SC
- Voorhees University, Denmark, SC
- Kenneth Shuler School of Cosmetology-Columbia, Columbia, SC
- Midlands Technical College, West Columbia, SC
- University of South Carolina-Columbia, Columbia, SC
- Paul Mitchell the School-Columbia, West Columbia, SC
- Allen University, Columbia, SC
Careers graduates pursue
- Chief Executives
- Chief Sustainability Officers
- Industrial-Organizational Psychologists
- Computer and Information Systems Managers
- Architectural and Engineering Managers
- Biofuels/Biodiesel Technology and Product Development Managers
- Clinical Research Coordinators
- Natural Sciences Managers
- Water Resource Specialists
- Marketing Managers