Cape Fear Community College
Cape Fear Community College is a college located in Wilmington, NC. The figures below cover admissions, cost, and outcomes.
More colleges in North Carolina
What is Cape Fear Community College's acceptance rate?
Cape Fear Community College has an acceptance rate of 100.0% (2023-24).
How much does Cape Fear Community College cost?
Tuition at Cape Fear Community College is $2,748 (in-state) and $8,892 (out-of-state) per year (2024-25).
What is the average net price at Cape Fear Community College?
The average net price (after financial aid) at Cape Fear Community College is $9,610 per year (2023-24).
What is Cape Fear Community College's graduation rate?
Cape Fear Community College has a 150%-of-normal-time graduation rate of 34.5% (2023-24).
What do Cape Fear Community College graduates earn?
Students who attended Cape Fear Community College earn a median of $38,654 per year 10 years after enrolling (2020-21).
Similar colleges
- Western Carolina University, Cullowhee, NC
- University of North Carolina at Pembroke, Pembroke, NC
- Fayetteville State University, Fayetteville, NC
- University of North Carolina at Greensboro, Greensboro, NC
- North Carolina Central University, Durham, NC
- University of North Carolina Asheville, Asheville, NC
- University of North Carolina at Charlotte, Charlotte, NC
- Gaston College, Dallas, NC
Nearby colleges
- College of Wilmington, Wilmington, NC
- Miller-Motte College-Wilmington, Wilmington, NC
- University of North Carolina Wilmington, Wilmington, NC
- Brunswick Community College, Bolivia, NC
- Southeastern Community College, Whiteville, NC
- Miller-Motte College-Jacksonville, Jacksonville, NC
- Coastal Carolina Community College, Jacksonville, NC
- James Sprunt Community College, Kenansville, NC