United States Military Academy
United States Military Academy is a college located in West Point, NY. The figures below cover admissions, cost, and outcomes.
What is United States Military Academy's acceptance rate?
United States Military Academy has an acceptance rate of 12.4% (2024-25).
What is the average SAT score at United States Military Academy?
The average SAT score at United States Military Academy is 1315 (2023-24). The middle 50% of enrolled first-year students scored 1200 to 1430.
What is United States Military Academy's graduation rate?
United States Military Academy has a 6-year graduation rate of 87.1% (2023-24).
Similar colleges
- United States Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD
- United States Air Force Academy, USAF Academy, CO
- Hamilton College, Clinton, NY
- Colgate University, Hamilton, NY
- Vassar College, Poughkeepsie, NY
- Uniformed Services University of the Health Sciences, Bethesda, MD
- Binghamton University, Vestal, NY
- Barnard College, New York, NY
Nearby colleges
- Yeshiva Ohr Naftoli, New Windsor, NY
- Empire Beauty School-Peekskill, Peekskill, NY
- Orange Ulster BOCES, Newburgh, NY
- Ohr Hameir Theological Seminary, Peekskill, NY
- Mount Saint Mary College, Newburgh, NY
- Derech Hachaim Seminary, Monroe, NY
- Uta Mesivta of Kiryas Joel, Monroe, NY
- Kehilath Yakov Rabbinical Seminary, Ossining, NY
- Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College, Chester, NY
- Be'er Yaakov Talmudic Seminary, Spring Valley, NY
Careers graduates pursue
- Chief Executives
- Chief Sustainability Officers
- Industrial-Organizational Psychologists
- Computer and Information Systems Managers
- Physicists
- Architectural and Engineering Managers
- Biofuels/Biodiesel Technology and Product Development Managers
- Clinical Research Coordinators
- Natural Sciences Managers
- Water Resource Specialists