SUNY Oneonta
SUNY Oneonta is a college located in Oneonta, NY. The figures below cover admissions, cost, and outcomes.
What is SUNY Oneonta's acceptance rate?
SUNY Oneonta has an acceptance rate of 69.6% (2024-25).
What is the average SAT score at SUNY Oneonta?
The average SAT score at SUNY Oneonta is 1215 (2023-24). The middle 50% of enrolled first-year students scored 1120 to 1310.
How much does SUNY Oneonta cost?
Tuition at SUNY Oneonta is $8,831 (in-state) and $19,781 (out-of-state) per year (2024-25).
What is the average net price at SUNY Oneonta?
The average net price (after financial aid) at SUNY Oneonta is $19,158 per year (2023-24).
What is SUNY Oneonta's graduation rate?
SUNY Oneonta has a 6-year graduation rate of 68.8% (2023-24).
What do SUNY Oneonta graduates earn?
Students who attended SUNY Oneonta earn a median of $60,386 per year 10 years after enrolling (2020-21).
Similar colleges
- SUNY College at Geneseo, Geneseo, NY
- CUNY York College, Jamaica, NY
- SUNY at Purchase College, Purchase, NY
- University at Albany, Albany, NY
- Fashion Institute of Technology, New York, NY
- State University of New York at Plattsburgh, Plattsburgh, NY
- State University of New York at Cortland, Cortland, NY
- SUNY at Fredonia, Fredonia, NY
Nearby colleges
- Otsego Area BOCES-Practical Nursing Program, Oneonta, NY
- Hartwick College, Oneonta, NY
- SUNY College of Technology at Delhi, Delhi, NY
- Delaware Chenango Madison Otsego BOCES-Practical Nursing Program, Norwich, NY
- SUNY College of Agriculture and Technology at Cobleskill, Cobleskill, NY
- Colgate University, Hamilton, NY
- Herkimer County Community College, Herkimer, NY
- Herkimer County BOCES-Practical Nursing Program, Herkimer, NY
- SUNY Morrisville, Morrisville, NY
- Mohawk Valley Community College, Utica, NY