Jamestown Community College
Jamestown Community College is a college located in Jamestown, NY. The figures below cover admissions, cost, and outcomes.
What is Jamestown Community College's acceptance rate?
Jamestown Community College has an acceptance rate of 100.0% (2023-24).
How much does Jamestown Community College cost?
Tuition at Jamestown Community College is $6,840 per year for all students (2024-25).
What is the average net price at Jamestown Community College?
The average net price (after financial aid) at Jamestown Community College is $9,850 per year (2023-24).
What is Jamestown Community College's graduation rate?
Jamestown Community College has a 150%-of-normal-time graduation rate of 40.2% (2023-24).
What do Jamestown Community College graduates earn?
Students who attended Jamestown Community College earn a median of $38,242 per year 10 years after enrolling (2020-21).
Similar colleges
- SUNY Adirondack, Queensbury, NY
- SUNY Polytechnic Institute, Utica, NY
- SUNY College at Potsdam, Potsdam, NY
- SUNY Maritime College, Throggs Neck, NY
- SUNY Old Westbury, Old Westbury, NY
- CUNY Medgar Evers College, Brooklyn, NY
- SUNY Morrisville, Morrisville, NY
- SUNY College of Technology at Alfred, Alfred, NY
Nearby colleges
- Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus BOCES-Practical Nursing Program, Angola, NY
- Jamestown Business College, Jamestown, NY
- Jamestown Business College -, Salamanca, NY
- Northern Pennsylvania Regional College, Warren, PA
- SUNY at Fredonia, Fredonia, NY
- University of Pittsburgh-Bradford, Bradford, PA
- St Bonaventure University, Saint Bonaventure, NY
- Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Erie-Behrend College, Erie, PA
- University of Pittsburgh-Titusville, Titusville, PA
- Cattaraugus Allegany BOCES-Practical Nursing Program, Olean, NY
Careers graduates pursue
- Chief Executives
- Chief Sustainability Officers
- Computer and Information Systems Managers
- Architectural and Engineering Managers
- Biofuels/Biodiesel Technology and Product Development Managers
- Human Resources Managers
- Compensation and Benefits Managers
- Sales Managers
- Public Relations Managers
- Political Scientists