Island Drafting and Technical Institute
Island Drafting and Technical Institute is a college located in Amityville, NY. The figures below cover admissions, cost, and outcomes.
How much does Island Drafting and Technical Institute cost?
Tuition at Island Drafting and Technical Institute is $19,200 per year for all students.
What is Island Drafting and Technical Institute's graduation rate?
Island Drafting and Technical Institute has a 150%-of-normal-time graduation rate of 96.3%.
What do Island Drafting and Technical Institute graduates earn?
Students who attended Island Drafting and Technical Institute earn a median of $62,379 per year 10 years after enrolling (2020-21).
Similar colleges
- Lia Schorr Institute of Cosmetic Skin Care Training, New York, NY
- Career School of NY, Staten Island, NY
- Westchester School of Beauty Culture, Mount Vernon, NY
- Continental School of Beauty Culture-West Seneca, West Seneca, NY
- DeVry College of New York, New York, NY
- Orlo School of Hair Design and Cosmetology, Albany, NY
- Mirrer Yeshiva Cent Institute, Brooklyn, NY
- American Beauty School, Bronx, NY
Nearby colleges
- Electrical and HVAC/R Training Center, Copiague, NY
- Farmingdale State College, Farmingdale, NY
- Hunter Business School, Levittown, NY
- Brittany Beauty Academy, Levittown, NY
- Long Island Nail Skin & Hair Institute, Bethpage, NY
- Veeb Nassau County School of Practical Nursing, Hicksville, NY
- Five Towns College, Dix Hills, NY
- Hofstra University, Hempstead, NY
- Nassau Community College, Garden City, NY
- Barber & Beauty Institute of New York, Hempstead, NY