Monmouth University
Monmouth University is a college located in West Long Branch, NJ. The figures below cover admissions, cost, and outcomes.
What is Monmouth University's acceptance rate?
Monmouth University has an acceptance rate of 89.0% (2024-25).
What is the average SAT score at Monmouth University?
The average SAT score at Monmouth University is 1225 (2023-24). The middle 50% of enrolled first-year students scored 1140 to 1310.
How much does Monmouth University cost?
Tuition at Monmouth University is $46,552 per year for all students (2024-25).
What is the average net price at Monmouth University?
The average net price (after financial aid) at Monmouth University is $30,988 per year (2023-24).
What is Monmouth University's graduation rate?
Monmouth University has a 6-year graduation rate of 71.9% (2023-24).
What do Monmouth University graduates earn?
Students who attended Monmouth University earn a median of $67,991 per year 10 years after enrolling (2020-21).
Similar colleges
- Rider University, Lawrenceville, NJ
- Saint Peter's University, Jersey City, NJ
- Fairleigh Dickinson University-Metropolitan Campus, Teaneck, NJ
- Fairleigh Dickinson University-Florham Campus, Madison, NJ
- Caldwell University, Caldwell, NJ
- Iona University, New Rochelle, NY
- Eastern University, Saint Davids, PA
- Saint Joseph's University - Philadelphia, Philadelphia, PA
Nearby colleges
- MCI Institute of NJ, Ocean, NJ
- Advantage Career Institute, Eatontown, NJ
- Brookdale Community College, Lincroft, NJ
- MCVSD, Freehold, NJ
- Talmudical Academy-New Jersey, Adelphia, NJ
- Salon Professional Academy, Howell, NJ
- Yeshiva Gedolah Keren Hatorah, Lakewood, NJ
- Yeshiva Gedolah of Woodlake Village, Lakewood, NJ
- Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud, Lakewood, NJ
- Yeshiva Toras Chaim, Lakewood, NJ
Careers graduates pursue
- Chief Executives
- Chief Sustainability Officers
- Industrial-Organizational Psychologists
- Computer and Information Systems Managers
- Architectural and Engineering Managers
- Biofuels/Biodiesel Technology and Product Development Managers
- Clinical Research Coordinators
- Natural Sciences Managers
- Water Resource Specialists
- Human Resources Managers