University of Central Missouri
University of Central Missouri is a college located in Warrensburg, MO. The figures below cover admissions, cost, and outcomes.
What is University of Central Missouri's acceptance rate?
University of Central Missouri has an acceptance rate of 63.8% (2024-25).
How much does University of Central Missouri cost?
Tuition at University of Central Missouri is $10,050 (in-state) and $18,600 (out-of-state) per year (2024-25).
What is the average net price at University of Central Missouri?
The average net price (after financial aid) at University of Central Missouri is $14,462 per year (2023-24).
What is University of Central Missouri's graduation rate?
University of Central Missouri has a 6-year graduation rate of 54.1% (2023-24).
What do University of Central Missouri graduates earn?
Students who attended University of Central Missouri earn a median of $49,560 per year 10 years after enrolling (2020-21).
Similar colleges
- University of Missouri-St Louis, Saint Louis, MO
- Southeast Missouri State University, Cape Girardeau, MO
- University of Akron Main Campus, Akron, OH
- Missouri University of Science and Technology, Rolla, MO
- Northern Illinois University, Dekalb, IL
- University of Michigan-Dearborn, Dearborn, MI
- University of Missouri-Kansas City, Kansas City, MO
- Truman State University, Kirksville, MO
Nearby colleges
- Warrensburg Area Career Center, Warrensburg, MO
- State Fair Community College, Sedalia, MO
- Academy of Salon Professionals, Sedalia, MO
- Clinton Technical School, Clinton, MO
- Lex La-Ray Technical Center, Lexington, MO
- Cass Career Center, Harrisonville, MO
- House of Heavilin Beauty College-Blue Springs, Blue Springs, MO
- Saline County Career Center, Marshall, MO
- Missouri Valley College, Marshall, MO
- Academy of Beauty Professionals, Raymore, MO
Careers graduates pursue
- Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers
- Chief Executives
- Chief Sustainability Officers
- Computer and Information Systems Managers
- Architectural and Engineering Managers
- Biofuels/Biodiesel Technology and Product Development Managers
- Clinical Research Coordinators
- Natural Sciences Managers
- Water Resource Specialists
- Marketing Managers