Alcorn State University
Alcorn State University is a college located in Alcorn State, MS. The figures below cover admissions, cost, and outcomes.
What is Alcorn State University's acceptance rate?
Alcorn State University has an acceptance rate of 45.3% (2024-25).
What is the average SAT score at Alcorn State University?
The average SAT score at Alcorn State University is 834 (2023-24). The middle 50% of enrolled first-year students scored 670 to 998.
How much does Alcorn State University cost?
Tuition at Alcorn State University is $8,785 per year for all students (2024-25).
What is the average net price at Alcorn State University?
The average net price (after financial aid) at Alcorn State University is $13,265 per year (2023-24).
What is Alcorn State University's graduation rate?
Alcorn State University has a 6-year graduation rate of 57.4% (2023-24).
What do Alcorn State University graduates earn?
Students who attended Alcorn State University earn a median of $36,421 per year 10 years after enrolling (2020-21).
Similar colleges
- Grambling State University, Grambling, LA
- University of West Alabama, Livingston, AL
- Southern University and A & M College, Baton Rouge, LA
- University of South Carolina-Upstate, Spartanburg, SC
- Mississippi College, Clinton, MS
- Louisiana State University-Shreveport, Shreveport, LA
- University of Arkansas at Little Rock, Little Rock, AR
- University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff, Pine Bluff, AR
Nearby colleges
- Copiah-Lincoln Community College, Wesson, MS
- Hinds Community College, Raymond, MS