Spring Arbor University
Spring Arbor University is a college located in Spring Arbor, MI. The figures below cover admissions, cost, and outcomes.
What is Spring Arbor University's acceptance rate?
Spring Arbor University has an acceptance rate of 51.5% (2024-25).
What is the average SAT score at Spring Arbor University?
The average SAT score at Spring Arbor University is 1125 (2023-24). The middle 50% of enrolled first-year students scored 1010 to 1240.
How much does Spring Arbor University cost?
Tuition at Spring Arbor University is $34,014 per year for all students (2024-25).
What is the average net price at Spring Arbor University?
The average net price (after financial aid) at Spring Arbor University is $19,353 per year (2023-24).
What is Spring Arbor University's graduation rate?
Spring Arbor University has a 6-year graduation rate of 63.5% (2023-24).
What do Spring Arbor University graduates earn?
Students who attended Spring Arbor University earn a median of $51,732 per year 10 years after enrolling (2020-21).
Similar colleges
- Madonna University, Livonia, MI
- Alma College, Alma, MI
- Cleary University, Howell, MI
- Northwood University, Midland, MI
- Albion College, Albion, MI
- Cornerstone University, Grand Rapids, MI
- Lawrence Technological University, Southfield, MI
- Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Nearby colleges
- Jackson College, Jackson, MI
- Albion College, Albion, MI
- Hillsdale College, Hillsdale, MI
- Hillsdale Beauty College, Hillsdale, MI
- The University of Olivet, Olivet, MI
- Kellogg Community College, Battle Creek, MI
- Adrian College, Adrian, MI
- Ross Medical Education Center-Battle Creek, Battle Creek, MI
- The Salon Professional Academy-Battle Creek, Battle Creek, MI
- Protege Academy, East Lansing, MI