Central Michigan University
Central Michigan University is a college located in Mount Pleasant, MI. The figures below cover admissions, cost, and outcomes.
What is Central Michigan University's acceptance rate?
Central Michigan University has an acceptance rate of 89.8% (2024-25).
What is the average SAT score at Central Michigan University?
The average SAT score at Central Michigan University is 1080 (2023-24). The middle 50% of enrolled first-year students scored 960 to 1200.
How much does Central Michigan University cost?
Tuition at Central Michigan University is $14,760 per year for all students (2024-25).
What is the average net price at Central Michigan University?
The average net price (after financial aid) at Central Michigan University is $17,597 per year (2023-24).
What is Central Michigan University's graduation rate?
Central Michigan University has a 6-year graduation rate of 58.7% (2023-24).
What do Central Michigan University graduates earn?
Students who attended Central Michigan University earn a median of $55,874 per year 10 years after enrolling (2020-21).
Similar colleges
- Eastern Michigan University, Ypsilanti, MI
- Northern Michigan University, Marquette, MI
- Western Michigan University, Kalamazoo, MI
- Michigan Technological University, Houghton, MI
- Delta College, University Center, MI
- Saginaw Valley State University, University Center, MI
- Henry Ford College, Dearborn, MI
- Ferris State University, Big Rapids, MI
Nearby colleges
- M J Murphy Beauty College of Mount Pleasant, Mount Pleasant, MI
- Protege Academy, Mt. Pleasant, MI
- Saginaw Chippewa Tribal College, Mount Pleasant, MI
- Alma College, Alma, MI
- Northwood University, Midland, MI
- Ross Medical Education Center-Midland, Midland, MI
- Mid Michigan College, Harrison, MI
- Montcalm Community College, Sidney, MI
- Ferris State University, Big Rapids, MI
- Delta College, University Center, MI