University of Massachusetts-Boston
University of Massachusetts-Boston is a college located in Boston, MA. The figures below cover admissions, cost, and outcomes.
More colleges in Massachusetts
What is University of Massachusetts-Boston's acceptance rate?
University of Massachusetts-Boston has an acceptance rate of 83.8% (2024-25).
What is the average SAT score at University of Massachusetts-Boston?
The average SAT score at University of Massachusetts-Boston is 1180 (2023-24). The middle 50% of enrolled first-year students scored 1070 to 1290.
How much does University of Massachusetts-Boston cost?
Tuition at University of Massachusetts-Boston is $15,908 (in-state) and $38,125 (out-of-state) per year (2024-25).
What is the average net price at University of Massachusetts-Boston?
The average net price (after financial aid) at University of Massachusetts-Boston is $17,707 per year (2023-24).
What is University of Massachusetts-Boston's graduation rate?
University of Massachusetts-Boston has a 6-year graduation rate of 49.4% (2023-24).
What do University of Massachusetts-Boston graduates earn?
Students who attended University of Massachusetts-Boston earn a median of $65,865 per year 10 years after enrolling (2020-21).
Similar colleges
- University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth, North Dartmouth, MA
- Bridgewater State University, Bridgewater, MA
- University of Massachusetts-Lowell, Lowell, MA
- Salem State University, Salem, MA
- Westfield State University, Westfield, MA
- Southern Connecticut State University, New Haven, CT
- Worcester State University, Worcester, MA
- Central Connecticut State University, New Britain, CT
Nearby colleges
- Jupiter Beauty Academy, Boston, MA
- Benjamin Franklin Cummings Institute of Technology, Boston, MA
- Emerson College, Boston, MA
- Urban College of Boston, Boston, MA
- Northeastern University, Boston, MA
- Northeastern University Professional Programs, Boston, MA
- Roxbury Community College, Roxbury Crossing, MA
- The New England Conservatory of Music, Boston, MA
- Suffolk University, Boston, MA
- Wentworth Institute of Technology, Boston, MA
Careers graduates pursue
- Chief Executives
- Chief Sustainability Officers
- Industrial-Organizational Psychologists
- Computer and Information Systems Managers
- Physicists
- Architectural and Engineering Managers
- Biofuels/Biodiesel Technology and Product Development Managers
- Clinical Research Coordinators
- Natural Sciences Managers
- Water Resource Specialists