Loras College
Loras College is a college located in Dubuque, IA. The figures below cover admissions, cost, and outcomes.
What is Loras College's acceptance rate?
Loras College has an acceptance rate of 99.9% (2024-25).
How much does Loras College cost?
Tuition at Loras College is $39,824 per year for all students (2024-25).
What is the average net price at Loras College?
The average net price (after financial aid) at Loras College is $20,716 per year (2023-24).
What is Loras College's graduation rate?
Loras College has a 6-year graduation rate of 67.6% (2023-24).
What do Loras College graduates earn?
Students who attended Loras College earn a median of $58,289 per year 10 years after enrolling (2020-21).
Similar colleges
- Buena Vista University, Storm Lake, IA
- Maharishi International University, Fairfield, IA
- Simpson College, Indianola, IA
- Mount Mercy University, Cedar Rapids, IA
- Graceland University-Lamoni, Lamoni, IA
- Grand View University, Des Moines, IA
- Luther College, Decorah, IA
- Saint Ambrose University, Davenport, IA
Nearby colleges
- Clarke University, Dubuque, IA
- Capri College-Dubuque, Dubuque, IA
- University of Dubuque, Dubuque, IA
- Emmaus Bible College, Dubuque, IA
- Divine Word College, Epworth, IA
- University of Wisconsin-Platteville, Platteville, WI
- Southwest Wisconsin Technical College, Fennimore, WI
- Carlson College of Massage Therapy, Anamosa, IA
Careers graduates pursue
- Chief Executives
- Chief Sustainability Officers
- Industrial-Organizational Psychologists
- Computer and Information Systems Managers
- Architectural and Engineering Managers
- Biofuels/Biodiesel Technology and Product Development Managers
- Clinical Research Coordinators
- Natural Sciences Managers
- Water Resource Specialists
- Marketing Managers