Taylor Institute of Cosmetology II
Taylor Institute of Cosmetology II is a college located in Knox, IN. The figures below cover admissions, cost, and outcomes.
What is Taylor Institute of Cosmetology II's acceptance rate?
Taylor Institute of Cosmetology II has an acceptance rate of 100.0% (2023-24).
What is the average net price at Taylor Institute of Cosmetology II?
The average net price (after financial aid) at Taylor Institute of Cosmetology II is $3,781 per year (2023-24).
What is Taylor Institute of Cosmetology II's graduation rate?
Taylor Institute of Cosmetology II has a 150%-of-normal-time graduation rate of 72.7% (2023-24).
What do Taylor Institute of Cosmetology II graduates earn?
Students who attended Taylor Institute of Cosmetology II earn a median of $14,236 per year 10 years after enrolling (2020-21).
Similar colleges
- The Salon Professional Academy-Evansville, Evansville, IN
- Chamberlain University-Indiana, Indianapolis, IN
- Denmark College, Merrillville, IN
- Vincennes Beauty College, Vincennes, IN
- J Michael Harrold Beauty Academy, Terre Haute, IN
- M J Murphy Beauty College of Mount Pleasant, Mount Pleasant, MI
- Hamrick School, Medina, OH
- New Dimensions School of Hair Design, Joplin, MO
Nearby colleges
- Marian University-Ancilla, Plymouth, IN
- Valparaiso University, Valparaiso, IN
- College of Court Reporting Inc, Valparaiso, IN
- John Patrick University of Health and Applied Sciences, South Bend, IN
- Indiana University-South Bend, South Bend, IN
- Lil Lou's Beauty and Barber College - South Bend, South Bend, IN
- Holy Cross College, Notre Dame, IN
- Saint Mary's College, Notre Dame, IN
- Bethel University, Mishawaka, IN
- University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, IN