DePauw University

DePauw University is a college located in Greencastle, IN. The figures below cover admissions, cost, and outcomes.

More colleges in Indiana

What is DePauw University's acceptance rate?

DePauw University has an acceptance rate of 57.2% (2024-25).

What is the average SAT score at DePauw University?

The average SAT score at DePauw University is 1305 (2023-24). The middle 50% of enrolled first-year students scored 1200 to 1410.

How much does DePauw University cost?

Tuition at DePauw University is $59,070 per year for all students (2024-25).

What is the average net price at DePauw University?

The average net price (after financial aid) at DePauw University is $22,264 per year (2023-24).

What is DePauw University's graduation rate?

DePauw University has a 6-year graduation rate of 74.7% (2023-24).

What do DePauw University graduates earn?

Students who attended DePauw University earn a median of $70,527 per year 10 years after enrolling (2020-21).

Similar colleges

Nearby colleges

Careers graduates pursue