National Louis University
National Louis University is a college located in Chicago, IL. The figures below cover admissions, cost, and outcomes.
What is National Louis University's acceptance rate?
National Louis University has an acceptance rate of 95.0% (2024-25).
How much does National Louis University cost?
Tuition at National Louis University is $12,705 per year for all students (2024-25).
What is the average net price at National Louis University?
The average net price (after financial aid) at National Louis University is $12,641 per year (2023-24).
What is National Louis University's graduation rate?
National Louis University has a 6-year graduation rate of 30.1% (2023-24).
What do National Louis University graduates earn?
Students who attended National Louis University earn a median of $45,799 per year 10 years after enrolling (2020-21).
Similar colleges
- Aurora University, Aurora, IL
- Lewis University, Romeoville, IL
- North Central College, Naperville, IL
- Bradley University, Peoria, IL
- Dominican University, River Forest, IL
- Roosevelt University, Chicago, IL
- Saint Xavier University, Chicago, IL
- Elmhurst University, Elmhurst, IL
Nearby colleges
- School of the Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago, IL
- Soma Institute-The National School of Clinical Massage Therapy, Chicago, IL
- American Academy of Art College, Chicago, IL
- DePaul University, Chicago, IL
- Generations College, Chicago, IL
- MDT College of Health Sciences, Chicago, IL
- Taylor Business Institute, Chicago, IL
- Illinois Media School-Chicago Campus, Chicago, IL
- Roosevelt University, Chicago, IL
- City Colleges of Chicago-Harold Washington College, Chicago, IL
Careers graduates pursue
- Chief Executives
- Chief Sustainability Officers
- Industrial-Organizational Psychologists
- Computer and Information Systems Managers
- Human Resources Managers
- Compensation and Benefits Managers
- Sales Managers
- Public Relations Managers
- Brownfield Redevelopment Specialists and Site Managers
- Compliance Managers