Methodist College

Methodist College is a college located in Peoria, IL. The figures below cover admissions, cost, and outcomes.

More colleges in Illinois

What is Methodist College's acceptance rate?

Methodist College has an acceptance rate of 38.9% (2024-25).

How much does Methodist College cost?

Tuition at Methodist College is $18,008 per year for all students (2024-25).

What is the average net price at Methodist College?

The average net price (after financial aid) at Methodist College is $41,787 per year (2023-24).

What is Methodist College's graduation rate?

Methodist College has a 6-year graduation rate of 20.0% (2023-24).

What do Methodist College graduates earn?

Students who attended Methodist College earn a median of $69,800 per year 10 years after enrolling (2020-21).

Similar colleges

Nearby colleges

Careers graduates pursue