Hair Professionals School of Cosmetology
Hair Professionals School of Cosmetology is a college located in Oswego, IL. The figures below cover admissions, cost, and outcomes.
What is Hair Professionals School of Cosmetology's acceptance rate?
Hair Professionals School of Cosmetology has an acceptance rate of 100.0% (2023-24).
What is the average net price at Hair Professionals School of Cosmetology?
The average net price (after financial aid) at Hair Professionals School of Cosmetology is $19,050 per year (2023-24).
What is Hair Professionals School of Cosmetology's graduation rate?
Hair Professionals School of Cosmetology has a 150%-of-normal-time graduation rate of 62.5% (2023-24).
What do Hair Professionals School of Cosmetology graduates earn?
Students who attended Hair Professionals School of Cosmetology earn a median of $23,412 per year 10 years after enrolling (2020-21).
Similar colleges
- Hair Professionals Career College, Sycamore, IL
- Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-Rockford, Rockford, IL
- Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-Normal, Normal, IL
- Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-Chicago NW, Chicago, IL
- Illinois Media School-Chicago Campus, Chicago, IL
- G Skin & Beauty Institute, Schaumburg, IL
- Phipps Academy of Barbering, Richton Park, IL
- Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-Bridgeview, Bridgeview, IL
Nearby colleges
- Aurora University, Aurora, IL
- Waubonsee Community College, Sugar Grove, IL
- North Central College, Naperville, IL
- Benedictine University, Lisle, IL
- DeVry University-Illinois, Lisle, IL
- Lewis University, Romeoville, IL
- Professional's Choice Hair Design Academy, Joliet, IL
- Joliet Junior College, Joliet, IL
- Universal Technical Institute of Illinois Inc, Lisle, IL
- Larry's Barber College-Joliet, Joliet, IL