University of Hawaii at Manoa
University of Hawaii at Manoa is a college located in Honolulu, HI. The figures below cover admissions, cost, and outcomes.
What is University of Hawaii at Manoa's acceptance rate?
University of Hawaii at Manoa has an acceptance rate of 86.6% (2024-25).
What is the average SAT score at University of Hawaii at Manoa?
The average SAT score at University of Hawaii at Manoa is 1187 (2023-24). The middle 50% of enrolled first-year students scored 1081 to 1293.
How much does University of Hawaii at Manoa cost?
Tuition at University of Hawaii at Manoa is $12,186 (in-state) and $34,218 (out-of-state) per year (2024-25).
What is the average net price at University of Hawaii at Manoa?
The average net price (after financial aid) at University of Hawaii at Manoa is $15,664 per year (2023-24).
What is University of Hawaii at Manoa's graduation rate?
University of Hawaii at Manoa has a 6-year graduation rate of 64.3% (2023-24).
What do University of Hawaii at Manoa graduates earn?
Students who attended University of Hawaii at Manoa earn a median of $57,624 per year 10 years after enrolling (2020-21).
Similar colleges
- Boise State University, Boise, ID
- University of Utah, Salt Lake City, UT
- Colorado State University-Fort Collins, Fort Collins, CO
- Utah State University, Logan, UT
- Metropolitan State University of Denver, Denver, CO
- University of Nevada-Reno, Reno, NV
- University of Oregon, Eugene, OR
- Washington State University, Pullman, WA
Nearby colleges
- Chaminade University of Honolulu, Honolulu, HI
- Hawaii Medical College, Honolulu, HI
- Kapiolani Community College, Honolulu, HI
- Hawaii Pacific University, Honolulu, HI
- Hawaii Institute of Hair Design, Honolulu, HI
- Makana Esthetics Wellness Academy, Honolulu, HI
- Honolulu Community College, Honolulu, HI
- Pacific Rim Christian University, Honolulu, HI
- Windward Community College, Kaneohe, HI
- Leeward Community College, Pearl City, HI