South Georgia Technical College
South Georgia Technical College is a college located in Americus, GA. The figures below cover admissions, cost, and outcomes.
What is South Georgia Technical College's acceptance rate?
South Georgia Technical College has an acceptance rate of 100.0% (2023-24).
How much does South Georgia Technical College cost?
Tuition at South Georgia Technical College is $3,992 (in-state) and $7,202 (out-of-state) per year (2024-25).
What is the average net price at South Georgia Technical College?
The average net price (after financial aid) at South Georgia Technical College is $1,164 per year (2023-24).
What is South Georgia Technical College's graduation rate?
South Georgia Technical College has a 150%-of-normal-time graduation rate of 61.2% (2023-24).
What do South Georgia Technical College graduates earn?
Students who attended South Georgia Technical College earn a median of $30,364 per year 10 years after enrolling (2020-21).
Similar colleges
- Atlanta Metropolitan State College, Atlanta, GA
- Chipola College, Marianna, FL
- East Georgia State College, Swainsboro, GA
- South Georgia State College, Douglas, GA
- Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College, Tifton, GA
- North Florida College, Madison, FL
- Savannah State University, Savannah, GA
- Dalton State College, Dalton, GA
Nearby colleges
- Georgia Southwestern State University, Americus, GA
- Fort Valley State University, Fort Valley, GA
- Albany Beauty Academy, Albany, GA
- Albany State University, Albany, GA
- Albany Technical College, Albany, GA
- Central Georgia Technical College, Warner Robins, GA
- Andrew College, Cuthbert, GA