Ridge Technical College
Ridge Technical College is a college located in Winter Haven, FL. The figures below cover admissions, cost, and outcomes.
What is Ridge Technical College's acceptance rate?
Ridge Technical College has an acceptance rate of 100.0% (2023-24).
How much does Ridge Technical College cost?
Tuition at Ridge Technical College is $3,930 (in-state) and $10,530 (out-of-state) per year (2024-25).
What is the average net price at Ridge Technical College?
The average net price (after financial aid) at Ridge Technical College is $23,170 per year (2023-24).
What is Ridge Technical College's graduation rate?
Ridge Technical College has a 150%-of-normal-time graduation rate of 98.9% (2023-24).
What do Ridge Technical College graduates earn?
Students who attended Ridge Technical College earn a median of $33,484 per year 10 years after enrolling (2020-21).
Similar colleges
- New College of Florida, Sarasota, FL
- The College of the Florida Keys, Key West, FL
- Northwest Technical Institute, Springdale, AR
- Henderson State University, Arkadelphia, AR
- Southeast Arkansas College, Pine Bluff, AR
- Glenville State University, Glenville, WV
- North Arkansas College, Harrison, AR
- Herzing University-Orlando, Winter Park, FL
Nearby colleges
- Polk State College, Winter Haven, FL
- UR Beauty & Barber Academy-At True Family Barber Academy, Winter Haven, FL
- Ruben's Five Star Academy, Lake Wales, FL
- Florida Polytechnic University, Lakeland, FL
- Traviss Technical College, Lakeland, FL
- Southeastern University, Lakeland, FL
- Warner University, Lake Wales, FL
- Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Lakeland, Lakeland, FL
- Webber International University, Babson Park, FL
- Florida Southern College, Lakeland, FL
Careers graduates pursue
- Computer and Information Systems Managers
- Computer Network Architects
- Telecommunications Engineering Specialists
- Information Security Analysts
- Health Specialties Teachers, Postsecondary
- Computer Systems Analysts
- Health Informatics Specialists
- Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance
- Computer Science Teachers, Postsecondary
- First-Line Supervisors of Firefighting and Prevention Workers