United States Air Force Academy
United States Air Force Academy is a college located in USAF Academy, CO. The figures below cover admissions, cost, and outcomes.
What is United States Air Force Academy's acceptance rate?
United States Air Force Academy has an acceptance rate of 14.1% (2024-25).
What is the average SAT score at United States Air Force Academy?
The average SAT score at United States Air Force Academy is 1335 (2023-24). The middle 50% of enrolled first-year students scored 1230 to 1440.
What is United States Air Force Academy's graduation rate?
United States Air Force Academy has a 6-year graduation rate of 87.5% (2023-24).
Similar colleges
- United States Military Academy, West Point, NY
- Colorado College, Colorado Springs, CO
- United States Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD
- Uniformed Services University of the Health Sciences, Bethesda, MD
- United States Coast Guard Academy, New London, CT
- Citadel Military College of South Carolina, Charleston, SC
- Florida Agricultural and Mechanical University, Tallahassee, FL
- University of Virginia's College at Wise, Wise, VA
Nearby colleges
- Pima Medical Institute-Colorado Springs, Colorado Springs, CO
- Colorado Technical University-Colorado Springs, Colorado Springs, CO
- International Salon and Spa Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
- Tigi Hairdressing Academy-Colorado Springs, Colorado Springs, CO
- University of Colorado Colorado Springs, Colorado Springs, CO
- The Salon Professional Academy-Colorado Springs, Colorado Springs, CO
- Colorado College, Colorado Springs, CO
- Nazarene Bible College, Colorado Springs, CO
- Paul Mitchell the School-Colorado Springs, Colorado Springs, CO
- Apex College of Veterinary Technology, Colorado Springs, CO
Careers graduates pursue
- Chief Executives
- Chief Sustainability Officers
- Computer and Information Systems Managers
- Physicists
- Architectural and Engineering Managers
- Biofuels/Biodiesel Technology and Product Development Managers
- Clinical Research Coordinators
- Natural Sciences Managers
- Water Resource Specialists
- Computer Hardware Engineers