Palo Verde College
Palo Verde College is a college located in Blythe, CA. The figures below cover admissions, cost, and outcomes.
What is Palo Verde College's acceptance rate?
Palo Verde College has an acceptance rate of 100.0% (2023-24).
How much does Palo Verde College cost?
Tuition at Palo Verde College is $1,288 (in-state) and $12,880 (out-of-state) per year (2024-25).
What is the average net price at Palo Verde College?
The average net price (after financial aid) at Palo Verde College is $18,993 per year (2023-24).
What is Palo Verde College's graduation rate?
Palo Verde College has a 150%-of-normal-time graduation rate of 30.5% (2023-24).
What do Palo Verde College graduates earn?
Students who attended Palo Verde College earn a median of $36,389 per year 10 years after enrolling (2020-21).
Similar colleges
- Compton College, Compton, CA
- Porterville College, Porterville, CA
- Napa Valley College, Napa, CA
- College of Marin, Kentfield, CA
- Los Angeles Pierce College, Woodland Hills, CA
- Cuesta College, San Luis Obispo, CA
- Mendocino College, Ukiah, CA
- Laney College, Oakland, CA