Cuesta College

Cuesta College is a college located in San Luis Obispo, CA. The figures below cover admissions, cost, and outcomes.

More colleges in California

What is Cuesta College's acceptance rate?

Cuesta College has an acceptance rate of 100.0% (2023-24).

How much does Cuesta College cost?

Tuition at Cuesta College is $1,350 (in-state) and $11,010 (out-of-state) per year (2024-25).

What is the average net price at Cuesta College?

The average net price (after financial aid) at Cuesta College is $12,124 per year (2023-24).

What is Cuesta College's graduation rate?

Cuesta College has a 150%-of-normal-time graduation rate of 48.3% (2023-24).

What do Cuesta College graduates earn?

Students who attended Cuesta College earn a median of $46,047 per year 10 years after enrolling (2020-21).

Similar colleges

Nearby colleges

Careers graduates pursue