Chabot College
Chabot College is a college located in Hayward, CA. The figures below cover admissions, cost, and outcomes.
What is Chabot College's acceptance rate?
Chabot College has an acceptance rate of 100.0% (2023-24).
How much does Chabot College cost?
Tuition at Chabot College is $1,150 (in-state) and $8,686 (out-of-state) per year (2024-25).
What is the average net price at Chabot College?
The average net price (after financial aid) at Chabot College is $9,053 per year (2023-24).
What is Chabot College's graduation rate?
Chabot College has a 150%-of-normal-time graduation rate of 46.9% (2023-24).
What do Chabot College graduates earn?
Students who attended Chabot College earn a median of $48,143 per year 10 years after enrolling (2020-21).
Similar colleges
- Crafton Hills College, Yucaipa, CA
- Moreno Valley College, Moreno Valley, CA
- California State Polytechnic University-Humboldt, Arcata, CA
- California State University-Chico, Chico, CA
- University of California-Merced, Merced, CA
- Sonoma State University, Rohnert Park, CA
- Los Medanos College, Pittsburg, CA
- Ohlone College, Fremont, CA
Nearby colleges
- Unitek College, Hayward, CA
- California State University-East Bay, Hayward, CA
- Carrington College-San Leandro Campus, San Leandro, CA
- Northeastern University Oakland, Oakland, CA
- Merritt College, Oakland, CA
- International College of Cosmetology, Oakland, CA
- Unitek College, Fremont, CA
- Notre Dame de Namur University, Belmont, CA
- Ohlone College, Fremont, CA
- College of Alameda, Alameda, CA