University of Puerto Rico-Arecibo
University of Puerto Rico-Arecibo is a college located in Arecibo, PR. The figures below cover admissions, cost, and outcomes.
What is University of Puerto Rico-Arecibo's acceptance rate?
University of Puerto Rico-Arecibo has an acceptance rate of 59.2% (2024-25).
How much does University of Puerto Rico-Arecibo cost?
Tuition at University of Puerto Rico-Arecibo is $5,354 per year for all students (2024-25).
What is the average net price at University of Puerto Rico-Arecibo?
The average net price (after financial aid) at University of Puerto Rico-Arecibo is $10,680 per year (2023-24).
What is University of Puerto Rico-Arecibo's graduation rate?
University of Puerto Rico-Arecibo has a 6-year graduation rate of 52.0% (2023-24).
What do University of Puerto Rico-Arecibo graduates earn?
Students who attended University of Puerto Rico-Arecibo earn a median of $30,512 per year 10 years after enrolling (2020-21).
Similar colleges
- University of Puerto Rico at Cayey, Cayey, PR
- University of Puerto Rico at Ponce, Ponce, PR
- University of Puerto Rico-Humacao, Humacao, PR
- University of Puerto Rico-Carolina, Carolina, PR
- University of Puerto Rico-Rio Piedras, San Juan, PR
- University of Puerto Rico-Bayamon, Bayamon, PR
- University of Puerto Rico-Mayaguez, Mayaguez, PR
- University of Puerto Rico-Aguadilla, Aguadilla, PR
Nearby colleges
- Modern Hairstyling Institute-Arecibo, Arecibo, PR
- Inter American University of Puerto Rico-Arecibo, Arecibo, PR
- ICPR Junior College-Arecibo, Arecibo, PR
- Institute of Beauty Careers, Arecibo, PR
- Colegio Educativo Tecnologico Industrial Inc, Arecibo, PR
- Pontifical Catholic University of Puerto Rico-Arecibo, Arecibo, PR
- University of Puerto Rico-Utuado, Utuado, PR
- ICPR Junior College, Manati, PR
- Advantage Technical College, Manati, PR
- EDP University of Puerto Rico-Manati, Manati, PR